Posted on 07-11-21, 01:43 am
Melon Bug
the boy who always has something up his sleeve

Karma: 889
Posts: 541/745
Since: 02-01-21
I apologize I'm sorry I was very rude, I owe you an apology mae I did not mean to offend you exactly, you forgive me
_________________________
My projects:



Posted on 07-11-21, 01:50 am
Red Paragoomba


Karma: 176
Posts: 43/53
Since: 03-04-19
I think you didn't get my message. You don't owe him an apology. I just said you should stop telling us about things, we already know, because it's unnecessary. Do you get it now?
Posted on 07-11-21, 01:57 am
Melon Bug
the boy who always has something up his sleeve

Karma: 889
Posts: 542/745
Since: 02-01-21
Yes, thanks, but since you said it was insulting, I deviated, forgive me, well ignore what I said and let's get back to the topic
_________________________
My projects:



Posted on 07-11-21, 02:04 am, deleted by  Arceus: if he says "back to topic", it means back to topic
Posted on 07-11-21, 02:33 am, deleted by  Arceus
Posted on 07-13-21, 07:29 pm


Karma: 22
Posts: 62/76
Since: 12-22-20
This Hack Is Playable But, Can You Replace The Airship Model With A Hook, Because Since The Airship Model Is Too Big It Makes The World Maps That Use It Very Slow, Such As World 5 And World 8.
Posted on 07-13-21, 09:40 pm
Giant Paratroopa
Cream Cheese King

Karma: 2086
Posts: 1316/1368
Since: 04-24-18
Yes, that will be fixed in 1.07
_________________________


Discord Server 1 - Discord Server 2 - Youtube Channel
Posted on 07-13-21, 10:54 pm (rev. 2 by  poudink on 07-14-21, 12:35 am)
Giant Red Paratroopa
Not Edible

Karma: 3331
Posts: 1351/1447
Since: 02-12-16
Are you using Sherry_'s Airship model? Yeah, it was taken from 3D Land so it's a bit too high poly for this game. That's not to say you necessarily have to replace it with an anchor like in Newer DS though. You could just go with a lower poly model. I know Wesley did it for his hack.
_________________________
Nothing to say, so jadnjkfmnjamnfjkldnajfnjkanfjdksan jsdnvj m.

Posted on 07-13-21, 11:22 pm
Giant Paratroopa
Cream Cheese King

Karma: 2086
Posts: 1317/1368
Since: 04-24-18
Yes. It was Sherry_'s
_________________________


Discord Server 1 - Discord Server 2 - Youtube Channel
Posted on 07-14-21, 04:27 pm


Karma: 4
Posts: 8/17
Since: 04-25-20
Level 3 final Castle can´t be finished, there is a part where a spike ball should appear but it doesn´t. Am I doing something wrong??
Posted on 07-14-21, 09:30 pm
Giant Paratroopa
Cream Cheese King

Karma: 2086
Posts: 1318/1368
Since: 04-24-18
I’ll look into the issue. I don’t think it’s you. What version do you have?
_________________________


Discord Server 1 - Discord Server 2 - Youtube Channel
Posted on 07-14-21, 11:43 pm


Karma: 4
Posts: 9/17
Since: 04-25-20
I'm using the latest one you have published on the first post. In the home menu of the Game appears as 1.04
Posted on 07-15-21, 12:07 am
Giant Paratroopa
Cream Cheese King

Karma: 2086
Posts: 1319/1368
Since: 04-24-18
Oh, oops. I didn't fix that. It is 1.06. I was in a tad rush fixing the issues Skawo has mentioned. Will be fixed in 1.07.

_________________________


Discord Server 1 - Discord Server 2 - Youtube Channel
Posted on 07-15-21, 02:54 am


Karma: 22
Posts: 63/76
Since: 12-22-20
I Found Some Bugs: In World 2-5 Tight Rope Ravine On The Start Of The Stage When You Enter The First Load Zone The Game Freezes And Shows An Error, And in World 2-1 Pokey Ruins There Is A Green Pipe Cannon, And When You Go Inside And Get Launched In The Sky The Game Freezes And Shows An Error, And In World 2-Castle When You Enter The First Load Zone The Game Freezes And Shows An Error, And In The Title Screen It Says Its V.1.04 When Its Acctually V.1.06, And In World 2-A Pufferfish Oasis When You Enter The Load Zone For The Secret Next To The Goal Flag The Game Freezes And Shows An Error, And In The Toad House Roulette Block It Shows The Blue Shell Insted Of The Super Acorn, So Those Are All The Bugs I Encountered. But Can You Put The NSMBU Title Theme In The Title Screen?
Posted on 07-15-21, 02:56 am
Giant Paratroopa
Cream Cheese King

Karma: 2086
Posts: 1320/1368
Since: 04-24-18
THOSE WILL ALL BE FIXED IN 1.07. Yes, I know all the issues you've stated. I've said that this game has had warp zone issues, and it will be fixed. The titlescreen music is actually what's taking 1.07 a while to get released.

Totally forgot about the roulette block graphic. Thanks
_________________________


Discord Server 1 - Discord Server 2 - Youtube Channel
Posted on 07-15-21, 08:20 am


Karma: 4
Posts: 10/17
Since: 04-25-20
Posted by Daniel505465
I Found Some Bugs: In World 2-5 Tight Rope Ravine On The Start Of The Stage When You Enter The First Load Zone The Game Freezes And Shows An Error, And in World 2-1 Pokey Ruins There Is A Green Pipe Cannon, And When You Go Inside And Get Launched In The Sky The Game Freezes And Shows An Error, And In World 2-Castle When You Enter The First Load Zone The Game Freezes And Shows An Error, And In The Title Screen It Says Its V.1.04 When Its Acctually V.1.06, And In World 2-A Pufferfish Oasis When You Enter The Load Zone For The Secret Next To The Goal Flag The Game Freezes And Shows An Error, And In The Toad House Roulette Block It Shows The Blue Shell Insted Of The Super Acorn, So Those Are All The Bugs I Encountered. But Can You Put The NSMBU Title Theme In The Title Screen?

Are you using Twilight Menu or a cardtridge?? I had some strange bugs as you with many codes in the screen with my R4, but with Twilight Menu it works perfectly. I don´t know if this can be fixed.
Posted on 07-15-21, 01:43 pm


Karma: 22
Posts: 64/76
Since: 12-22-20
Cartridge R4
Posted on 07-15-21, 03:10 pm


Karma: 4
Posts: 11/17
Since: 04-25-20
Try with Twilight menu, I know it´s strange and with the R4 it should work fine but it crashes a lot.
Posted on 07-15-21, 04:17 pm
Melon Bug
the boy who always has something up his sleeve

Karma: 889
Posts: 551/745
Since: 02-01-21
the R4 should work better than the Twilight ++ menu as it says maculo, since this does not emulate all DS games, although the Twilight ++ menu, fixes the error many codes that said maculo, but I use the menu of Twilight ++ the R4 crashes sometimes as said before, something that Twilight menu ++ does not do with NSMB, for the simple reason that R4 uses firmware.bin and Twilight menu ++ uses nds-bootstrap, now it is clear the Unlike both, each one has its flaws so I recommend using both
_________________________
My projects:



Posted on 07-16-21, 01:33 pm


Karma: 4
Posts: 12/17
Since: 04-25-20
Where is the third star coin in World 4-2?? Could it be possible that is missing?