Pages: 1
Posted on 07-25-18, 03:52 pm
Red Paragoomba
What.

Karma: 113
Posts: 53/64
Since: 11-25-17
Yeah, if one does look for "checkpoint", only one result appears because the vertical version is miss-writen as Ckeckpoint - Vertical
Posted on 07-25-18, 05:08 pm (rev. 1 by  Skylander on 07-26-18, 02:07 am)
Pokey
Swagmaster

Karma: 696
Posts: 382/681
Since: 04-24-18
so... what's the point in this thread?

Edit: OH You're saying that if you try to search for Checkpoint, only the Checkpoint comes up and not the Vertical Checkpoint. You have to actually type in Vertical
___________________________________________________________


New Super Mario Bros. U DS:
https://nsmbhd.net/thread/4444-new-super-mario-bros-u-ds-demo-release/
Posted on 07-26-18, 03:35 pm
Ninji
W1 out :)

Karma: 432
Posts: 128/225
Since: 10-22-17
wich version are you guys using? in the latest build (379 at this point) this bug was fixed:


and in the build 356 (used if i need to edit the overlays) the checkpoints are called "Midway Point", but both written correctly:


Besides that, I don't think the NSMBe is still under development. Maybe this will change one day, but currently this seems not to be the case.
_________________________

New Super Luigi DS v1.0///// YT (mostly music/remixes)
Posted on 07-26-18, 03:46 pm
Pokey
Swagmaster

Karma: 696
Posts: 385/681
Since: 04-24-18
I'm using the latest
___________________________________________________________


New Super Mario Bros. U DS:
https://nsmbhd.net/thread/4444-new-super-mario-bros-u-ds-demo-release/
Posted on 07-26-18, 06:35 pm
Wendy Koopa
Once upon a time there was a tiger.

Karma: 4398
Posts: 2426/2501
Since: 01-17-13
doesn't matter what version you're using. just click "update sprite data(base)" on the tools tab of NSMBe, and it's done.
Pages: 1