Pages: 1
Posted on 07-25-18, 03:52 pm
Paragoomba
What.

Karma: 114
Posts: 53/65
Since: 11-25-17
Yeah, if one does look for "checkpoint", only one result appears because the vertical version is miss-writen as Ckeckpoint - Vertical
Posted on 07-25-18, 05:08 pm (rev. 1 by  Skylander on 07-26-18, 02:07 am)
Giant Paratroopa
Cream Cheese King

Karma: 2129
Posts: 382/1378
Since: 04-24-18
so... what's the point in this thread?

Edit: OH You're saying that if you try to search for Checkpoint, only the Checkpoint comes up and not the Vertical Checkpoint. You have to actually type in Vertical
_________________________


Discord Server 1 - Discord Server 2 - Youtube Channel
Posted on 07-26-18, 03:35 pm
Ninji
W1 out :)

Karma: 534
Posts: 128/229
Since: 10-22-17
wich version are you guys using? in the latest build (379 at this point) this bug was fixed:


and in the build 356 (used if i need to edit the overlays) the checkpoints are called "Midway Point", but both written correctly:


Besides that, I don't think the NSMBe is still under development. Maybe this will change one day, but currently this seems not to be the case.
_________________________
previously (un)known as BooChewbaca
Posted on 07-26-18, 03:46 pm
Giant Paratroopa
Cream Cheese King

Karma: 2129
Posts: 385/1378
Since: 04-24-18
I'm using the latest
_________________________


Discord Server 1 - Discord Server 2 - Youtube Channel
Posted on 07-26-18, 06:35 pm
この記号は… 解読できないよ…


Karma: 6010
Posts: 2426/2719
Since: 01-17-13
doesn't matter what version you're using. just click "update sprite data(base)" on the tools tab of NSMBe, and it's done.
Pages: 1