Pages: « 12345 »
Posted on 12-20-11, 06:37 pm


Karma: 9
Posts: 5/7
Since: 12-11-11
Haha XD
Cool
Hmm.. do you have 3dsmax 6 working too? (I can't get it to install.. :{ )
And thank you, I will follow the plugin steps
Posted on 12-20-11, 06:47 pm
Roy Koopa


Karma: 3916
Posts: 1121/2722
Since: 06-26-11
Yes I have 3dsmax 6 working on Windows 7. Perhaps ElMario can help you (he has another setup file).
_________________________
See a lots of creative DS Hacking here
If you want to support me, you might check out my Patreon Page : )
Posted on 12-20-11, 08:58 pm (rev. 1)


Karma: 9
Posts: 6/7
Since: 12-11-11
Hmm...
setup file.. okay, thank you! ^u^



EDIT:

I just ended up installing a virtual machine and running it on that XD
It works so far though, I've got the plug-in in it n'stuff.
Time to follow the tutorial, and make some nsbmd's!
Posted on 12-21-11, 10:16 pm


Karma: 9
Posts: 7/7
Since: 12-11-11
Sorry for the double post, but I got it to work!!

Yay!

I finally got it working XD
In both NSMB and in ACWW,
(Now I want to tackle the nbsca file thing too )

WHoooo!! All thanks to you guys! Thanks so much!! ^u^

Piccy? Why not

http://s537.photobucket.com/albums/ff338/Drew956/?action=view&current=YESSSSITWORKSSSsnorlaxboxinacww.jpg

^^that's supposed to be the 'golden shovel', but I made it too big XD
I figured out how to zoom in in 3dsmax though

Now just how to make custom models... to google!!
Posted on 12-22-11, 04:58 am
Roy Koopa


Karma: 3916
Posts: 1127/2722
Since: 06-26-11
Nice shovel.... XDDD
_________________________
See a lots of creative DS Hacking here
If you want to support me, you might check out my Patreon Page : )
Posted on 12-22-11, 10:22 am
Porcupo
Did you win the game?

Karma: 211
Posts: 185/322
Since: 06-28-11
Yeah, It looks kinda yellow, so I'll take it as golden xD
Posted on 01-27-12, 06:19 pm


Karma: -13
Posts: 5/9
Since: 01-27-12
Can I hack models using Blender?
Posted on 03-17-12, 08:13 am
Buzzy Beetle
I am UO, not UFO.

Karma: 304
Posts: 72/393
Since: 08-28-11
Sent you a PM^^
Also, Do I need to install anything??
_________________________
NSMB6: Beta Testers Wanted!!!
Posted on 03-24-12, 04:50 am


Karma: -31
Posts: 2/11
Since: 02-24-12
screenshot is invisible....
Posted on 03-24-12, 03:26 pm
Banned for being a complete idiot.

Karma: 509
Posts: 781/987
Since: 07-09-11
Posted by 185468
screenshot is invisible....

What screenshot are you talking about?
Posted on 11-10-12, 03:27 pm
Goomba


Karma: 126
Posts: 3/25
Since: 09-23-12
How I can rename the *.nsbmd palettes without changing the textures names?
Posted on 11-14-12, 09:39 am
Nipper Plant


Karma: 340
Posts: 104/401
Since: 10-05-12
I kinda want 3DSMax 6 and I sent a PM to you.
Posted on 03-02-13, 11:07 am


Karma: 34
Posts: 7/8
Since: 12-17-12
Hello!
First sorry if I am bumping this thread, but I can't export anything with the nitro plugin on 3ds max 6 sp1. I have followed all the steps and, when I click export, it shows an error saying that the application has to close . Can anyone help me please?
Posted on 03-02-13, 11:34 am
Roy Koopa


Karma: 3916
Posts: 2414/2722
Since: 06-26-11
Posted by lostudor
Hello!
First sorry if I am bumping this thread, but I can't export anything with the nitro plugin on 3ds max 6 sp1. I have followed all the steps and, when I click export, it shows an error saying that the application has to close . Can anyone help me please?


Just donload the latest beta of MKDS Course Modifier here: http://www.cw-games.org/forum/index.php?/files/file/29-mkds-course-modifier/

It supports creating NSBMDs without having Maya.
_________________________
See a lots of creative DS Hacking here
If you want to support me, you might check out my Patreon Page : )
Posted on 03-02-13, 05:08 pm


Karma: 34
Posts: 8/8
Since: 12-17-12
I have already solved the error, it was because I hadn't setup the plugin well. Anyway, thank you very much in deed, ray.
Posted on 03-02-13, 07:28 pm
Shyguy


Karma: 120
Posts: 62/90
Since: 07-10-12
Posted on 09-09-13, 02:24 pm
Administrator

Karma: 7423
Posts: 327/1497
Since: 06-09-12
At first: Sorry for bumping this thread, but I think my question fits into here.

Right now I'm creating a worldmap in Sketchup and every thing is working. But now I'd like to add animated water and I don't have any idea how this should work.
_________________________
GitHub - Kuribo64 - YouTube
Posted on 09-09-13, 03:13 pm
Birdo


Karma: 2556
Posts: 691/2060
Since: 06-26-11
Posted by Mariomaster
At first: Sorry for bumping this thread, but I think my question fits into here.

Right now I'm creating a worldmap in Sketchup and every thing is working. But now I'd like to add animated water and I don't have any idea how this should work.

Does NSMB use animated textures in world maps.
Posted on 09-09-13, 03:16 pm
Administrator

Karma: 7423
Posts: 328/1497
Since: 06-09-12

Look at the water
_________________________
GitHub - Kuribo64 - YouTube
Posted on 09-09-13, 03:20 pm
Birdo


Karma: 2556
Posts: 693/2060
Since: 06-26-11
I should check these things before speaking, should't I.
Pages: « 12345 »