Pages: « 12
Posted on 07-25-16, 09:16 am
この記号は… 解読できないよ…


Karma: 6064
Posts: 1934/2728
Since: 01-17-13



Posted on 07-25-16, 06:00 pm
Goomba
Oh herro

Karma: 18
Posts: 14/24
Since: 07-14-16
ok one more thing
I toadsworth (ID: 301)
But how should I toadsworth then add to level 1-2
Posted on 07-26-16, 02:50 am


Karma: 1064
Posts: 90/200
Since: 02-02-15
PUTTING TOADSWORTH IN A LEVEL:

It's possible put the Toadsworth in a level using sprite 301,
- Select the Sprites Set Tab,
- Select combobox nr. 10,
- Select option nr. 8 - Toad Houses.

Houwever, it is important mention: When you put Toadsworth in a level, Mario will freeze some seconds when the level starts. It's because the Toadsworth animation: he throws an item, like in the Toad House. After this, Mario can move OK.

Here is a video showing the result. Sorry quality (hardware limitations).



[] -P
Posted on 07-26-16, 09:01 am
Goomba
Oh herro

Karma: 18
Posts: 15/24
Since: 07-14-16
okay I have to ask a question . Does anyone sometimes a toad moddel for Toadsworth
Posted on 07-26-16, 10:08 am
Fuzzy
Will never finish a hack

Karma: 1843
Posts: 152/778
Since: 03-25-16
I assume you're asking if it's possible to load a toad model for toadsworth? I think it is. You just need to 1. Find the model 2. Export it to OBJ with MKDSCM 3. Edit 4. Turn back into NSMBD and replace.
_________________________
hey look, I did a thing
Pages: « 12