Pages: « 12
Posted on 08-21-13, 02:51 pm


Karma: -19
Posts: 10/16
Since: 01-07-12
I have a question, but first: Thanks for this, OP! This can be really useful for my hack I am making.
I never used this in such a long time, and I was very busy with life, I even had a hack in progress but lost everything, in that computer.
Anyway, how can I change tilesets in the NSMB editor, 5.2 Beta?
Posted on 08-22-13, 11:34 am
Nipper Plant


Karma: 320
Posts: 391/401
Since: 10-05-12
Posted by Caffieine
Anyway, how can I change tilesets in the NSMB editor, 5.2 Beta?


Choose a tileset in the Tilesets tab, click Edit, go to Graphics tab, click Import Bitmap and Replace palette.
Posted on 08-22-13, 06:20 pm


Karma: -19
Posts: 11/16
Since: 01-07-12
Posted by Caffieine
Anyway, how can I change tilesets in the NSMB editor, 5.2 Beta?


Choose a tileset in the Tilesets tab, click Edit, go to Graphics tab, click Import Bitmap and Replace palette.

Thank you that worked, but now it appears all fuzzy and all scary, like its not appearing properly, what happened?
Posted on 08-22-13, 06:22 pm (rev. 2 by  P-Wing on 08-22-13, 06:22 pm)
Spiny


Karma: 368
Posts: 156/586
Since: 12-02-12
Posted by Caffieine
Posted by Caffieine
Anyway, how can I change tilesets in the NSMB editor, 5.2 Beta?


Choose a tileset in the Tilesets tab, click Edit, go to Graphics tab, click Import Bitmap and Replace palette.

Thank you that worked, but now it appears all fuzzy and all scary, like its not appearing properly, what happened?


When importing the image, make sure you clicked Import Bitmap And Recreate Palette!
Posted on 08-22-13, 06:24 pm (rev. 3 by ImageBot on 11-21-16, 02:37 am)


Karma: -19
Posts: 12/16
Since: 01-07-12
Posted by Haydn
Posted by Caffieine
Posted by Caffieine
Anyway, how can I change tilesets in the NSMB editor, 5.2 Beta?


Choose a tileset in the Tilesets tab, click Edit, go to Graphics tab, click Import Bitmap and Replace palette.

Thank you that worked, but now it appears all fuzzy and all scary, like its not appearing properly, what happened?


When importing the image, make sure you clicked Import Bitmap And Recreate Palette!

That's what I exactly did, though. o.O
Here's a pic:
Posted on 07-26-16, 06:12 pm
Goomba
Oh herro

Karma: 28
Posts: 17/24
Since: 07-14-16
but how can i port the cannon in
Pages: « 12